SA schools that have held PLAY IS THE WAY® one-day professional learning / mentoring workshops:

  • 2019
  • Clovelly Park Primary School
  • Parkside Primary School (Parent Session)
  • McLaren Vale Primary School
  • Willsden Primary School
  • Salisbury Downs Primary School
  • Reynella East College
  • Roxby Downs Area School
  • Hawthorndene Primary School
  • 2018
  • Parkside Primary School (Parent Session)
  • Hackham East Primary School (Parent Session)
  • Hackham East Primary School
  • Para Vista P-7 School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Portside Christian College (Parent Session)
  • Aberfoyle Hub R-7 School
  • The Heights School
  • Para Vista P-7 School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Sheidow Park School (Parent Session)
  • Sheidow Park School
  • Augusta Park Primary School
  • Parkside Primary School
  • Mannum Community College (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Whyalla Stuart R-7 Campus
  • Highgate Primary School
  • Flaxmill P-7 School
  • Angle Vale Primary School
  • Tanunda Primary School
  • Portside Christian College
  • 2017
  • Seaview Downs Primary School
  • Murray Bridge North Primary School
  • Darlington Primary School
  • Darlington Primary School (Parent session)
  • Hallett Cove South Primary School
  • Unley Primary School
  • Salisbury Downs Primary School
  • Peterborough Primary School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Hallett Cove East Primary School
  • Woodville Primary School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Stirling North Primary School
  • One Tree Hill Primary School
  • Wynn Vale Primary School
  • Our Lady Of Hope School
  • Greenwith Primary School
  • Swallowcliffe P-7 School
  • Kirton Point Primary School & Lincoln Gardens Primary School
  • 2016
  • Bordertown Primary School
  • Suttontown Primary School
  • Woodside Primay School
  • Golden Grove Primary School
  • Unley Primary School (Parent Session)
  • Morphett Vale East Primary School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Rose Park Primary School
  • Rose Park Primary School (Parent Session)
  • Solomontown Primary School (Attended by various teachers from Port Pirie Schools)
  • Modbury West Primary School
  • Woodcroft Primary School (Parent Session)
  • Woodcroft Primary School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Trinity Gardens Primary School (Parent Session)
  • Pinnacle College
  • Elizabeth North Primary School (Attended by teachers from various schools)
  • Hincks Avenue Primary School
  • Allenby Gardens Primary School
  • Sturt Street Community School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Stirling North Primary School
  • Port Augusta West Primary School
  • Wallaroo Primary School
  • Pennington Primary School
  • Stradbroke Primary School
  • Trinity Gardens Primary School
  • 2015
  • Riverdale R-7 School
  • Hahndorf Primary School
  • Penola Primary School 
  • Reidy Park Primary School
  • Aldgate Primary School
  • Thorndon Park Primary School
  • Meadows Primary School (Attended by teachers from various schools in the district)
  • Macclesfield Primary School
  • Lucindale Area School (Attended by teachers from various schools in the district)
  • Naracoorte South Primary School
  • Port Pirie West Primary School
  • Morphett Vale East Primary School
  • Stirling North Primary School
  • Peterborough Primary School (Mentoring Sessions)
  • Renmark West Primary School
  • Hallett Cove Primary School (Parent Session)
  • Craigburn Primary School
  • Nailsworth Primary School
  • Salisbury Downs Primary School
  • Gawler East Primary School
  • Two Wells Primary School
  • East Para Primary School
  • 2014
  • Long Street Primary School, Whyalla
  • West Lake Shores Primary School
  • Colonel Light Gardens Primary School (Parent Workshop)
  • Mulga Street Primary School, Mt Gambier
  • Richmond Primary School
  • Tenison Woods College, Mt Gambier (Attended by teachers from Tenison Woods and various schools in the Mt Gambier region)
  • Woodcroft Primary School
  • Hackham East Primary School (Attended by teachers from various schools in the district)
  • Woodville Primary School
  • Christ The King School / St Anthony's Edwardstown
  • Challa Gardens Primary School
  • Yankalilla Area School
  • Flinders View Primary School, Pt Augusta
  • Kirton Point Primary School, Pt Lincoln
  • Brighton Primary School
  • Port Noarlunga Primary School
  • South Downs Primary School
  • Woodcroft Primary School
  • Fulham Gardens Primary School
  • Christies Beach Primary School
  • 2013
  • Murray Bridge South Primary School
  • Fraser Park Primary School
  • Woodcroft Primary School
  • Colonel Light Gardens Primary School
  • Clare Primary School
  • Portside Christian College
  • Hackham East Primary School
  • Naracoorte Primary School
  • Mount Gambier North Primary School
  • Elizabeth Park Schools
  • Woodville Gardens Primary School
  • Myponga Primary School
  • Mt Compass Area School
  • Rapid Bay Primary School
  • Hackham East Primary School (attended by teachers from various schools in the district)
  • Burton Primary School
  • Ramco Primary School
  • Cadell Primary School
  • Blanchetown Primary School
  • Morgan Primary School
  • John Hartley School
  • West Beach Primary School
  • Lockleys Primary School
  • Risdon Park Primary School
  • Port Pirie West Primary School
  • Peterborough Primary School
  • Edithburgh & Pt Vincent Primary Schools
  • Maitland Area School
  • Kadina Memorial School
  • Moonta Area School
  • Willsden Primary School
  • Salisbury Downs Primary School
  • Pennington Primary School
  • Eden Hills Primary School
  • Para Visa P-7 School
  • Elizabeth North Primary School
  • Schools Ministry Group (held at Ingle Farm Primary School and attended by various schools in the district)
  • 2012
  • Angle Vale Primary School 
  • Ascot Park Primary School 
  • Berri Primary School 
  • Blair Athol North Primary School 
  • Darlington Primary School 
  • East Marden Primary School 
  • Edwardstown Primary School 
  • Forbes Primary School 
  • Hackham East Primary School 
  • Highgate Primary School 
  • Indulkana Anangu School
  • Keithcot  Farm Primary School 
  • Mimili School
  • Playford Primary School 
  • Prospect North Year 7 
  • Reynella Primary School 
  • Solomontown Primary School 
  • Torrensville Primary School 
  • Unley Primary School 
  • Woodcroft Primary School 
  • Woodend Primary School
  • 2011
  • Aberfoyle Hub R-7 School
  • Airdale Primary School
  • Brighton Primary School
  • East Torrens Primary School
  • Flinders View Primary School
  • Hackham East Primary School
  • Hackham West Schools
  • Hampstead Primary School
  • Hewett Primary School
  • Indulkana Anangu School
  • Ingle Farm Primary School
  • Mimili School
  • O'Sullivan Beach School
  • Paringa Park Primary School
  • Pennington Primary School
  • Playford Primary School
  • Port Pirie West Primary School
  • Risdon Park Primary School
  • Salisbury Downs Primary School
  • Solomontown Primary School
  • Stirling North Primary School
  • Thiele Primary School
  • Victor Harbour R-7 School
  • O'Sullivan Beach School
  • Wallaroo Mines Primary School
  • Wallaroo Primary School
  • Willunga Primary School
  • Woodcroft Primary School